Telecommunications SC FC LC Fiber Optic Jumpers and Patch Cords 3.28ft(1M) CATV

Telecommunications SC FC LC Fiber Optic
  • Seller Huangshi Sunshine Optoelectronic Limited Liability Company
  • Min. Order 100 Piece/Pieces contact with salesman
  • FOB Price US $2-6 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Wuhan
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month contact with salesman
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal

Product Description

Fiber Optic Jumpers and Patch Cords

Features:

1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm fiber optic cable optional;

5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50125 or 62.5125) fiber available;

6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector

7) Good exchange ability and good durability;

8) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

9) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

10) Customized specifications welcomed.

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Index

FC/PC

FC/APC

SC/PC

SC/APC

ST/PC

ST/APC

MU/PC

LC/PC

LC/APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3(single mode); ≤0.1(multi mode)

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

SM

dB

≥45

≥60

≥45

≥60

≥45

≥60

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

dB

≥36without APC connector

Mating cycle

cycle

1000

Operating temperature

-40~+80

-25~+70

-40~+80

-25~+70

Applications:

1) CATV, metro Test equipment

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

SKYPE:Teela JI

Tel:+86 18872763196