Telecommunication technology WDM 1270 1610nm 100G 200G add drop fliter dwdm / fwdm cwdm oadm multiplexer

Telecommunication Technology WDM 1270 1610nm 100G
  • Seller Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $2-50 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Qingdao
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,paypal

Product Description

Product Overviews

Telecommunication technology WDM 1270-1610nm 100G 200G add - drop fliter dwdm / fwdm cwdm oadm multiplexer

1.Product Introduction
Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.
2.Technical Specifications

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength(nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >14
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤1.4 ≤2.6 ≤5.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm) 1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2. L120xW800xH18 (9 CH~18CH Module)

Remark: Above is without connectors,if with connectors,add more 0.2dB.

3.Features
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
Optical path epoxy free
Excellent thermal stability and reliability
telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard
4.Application
DWDM Network
Add/Drop System
CATV Fiberoptic System
Metro/Access Network
Fiber Optical Amplifier

5. Order Information

Configuration Channel No. Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Dimensio(mm) Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other


5.FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

6.Our service

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within .

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Hot Sale
Contact Us

Certifications

Company Information

Exhibition

Production Process

Packing&Delivery