Gigabit Telecommunication Grade Multi And Single Mode FO Ethernet MC

Gigabit Telecommunication Grade Multi And Single
  • Seller Shenzhen Yuhang Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $10-20 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Shenzhen
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal

Product Description

Gigabit Telecommunication Grade Multi And Single Mode FO Ethernet MC

Features

♦2 Port Gigabit Inustrial Ethernet switch/Industrial Switch/Industrial POE Switch/

Industrial Media Converter/Industrial Fiber Switch

♦2-Port 10/100/1000Base POE ports + 1 (100/1000M) SC Slots
♦Supports both IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at, and every port PoE configuration function
♦G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection

♦52 VDC (10 ~58VDC), dual redundancy power input, 6-pin 5.08mm-gap plug-in terminal, ensure power working without stop. When one power shut down, the other keeps working

♦DIN-Rail or Wall-mounted install

Specification
Specification
Product Name 2 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial PoE Switch
Product Model

YH612GP-SC

Interface 2x 10/100/1000Base-T ports POE + 1x Gigabit SC slots
Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab ; IEEE802.3z ; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

PoE Specification

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 1-2 ports support PoE

Each PoE Port: Max. 30 Watts

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Output Voltage: DC52V

Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2km; Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 10Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table: 8K

Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (10~58V) /Terminal block
Other Specifications
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~75℃ ; Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Shell

IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 127mm× 107mm× 33mm

Warranty

5-years

Product Display

Package

Advantages

Workshop& Exhibition

Payment & Shipping

Contact Us

We are manufaturer with rich experiense in Industrial Ethernet Switch, provide OEM service.

Warmly welcome for inquiry, we will be the first time to give you the best solutions!

Sale manager :Yang

Skype:yang(at)zdyhgt.com.cn

We chat:zy15527035137

Whatsapp: 86+15527035137